Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to plumbingmarketingagency.com and Plumbing Marketing Agency LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Plumbing Marketing Agency LLC include plumbingmarketingagency.com, Plumbing Marketing Agency, Local Plumbing Near Me and localplumbingnearme.com. The Plumbing Marketing Agency website is a Plumbing Pay Per Call Agency Service site. By using the Plumbing Marketing Agency website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Plumbing Marketing Agency may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

 

–          First and Last Name

–          Mailing Address

–          E-mail Address

–          Phone Number

–          Job Title

–          Office hours, service locations, website addresses

 

If you purchase Plumbing Marketing Agency’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

 

Opt-Out Of Receiving Targeted Advertising

You may opt out at any time by visiting https://youradchoices.com/

 

Collection of Data

Plumbing Marketing Agency uses technologies of  third-party partners: Google Ads, Facebook and NextRoll to help us recognize your device and understand how you use our site so that we can improve our services to reflect your interests and serve you advertisements about the services that are likely to be of more interest to you. Specifically, Google Ads, Facebook and NextRoll collect information about your activity on our site to enable us to:

  • Measure and analyze traffic and browsing activity on our site;
  • Show advertisements for our products and/or services to you on third-party sites;
  • Measure and analyze the performance of our advertising campaigns;

We may share data, such as hashed email derived from emails or other online identifiers collected on our site with NextRoll, Facebook and Google Ads. This allows our partners to recognize and deliver you ads across devices and browsers. To read more about the technologies used by NextRoll and their cross device capabilities please refer to

NextRoll’s Privacy Notice

CCPA Compliance

 

Plumbing Marketing Agency may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

 

–          Age

–          Gender

–          Race

–          Household Income

 

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Use of your Personal Information

Plumbing Marketing Agency collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

 

Plumbing Marketing Agency may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Plumbing Marketing Agency and its affiliates.

 

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Plumbing Marketing Agency does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

Plumbing Marketing Agency may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Plumbing Marketing Agency may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Plumbing Marketing Agency, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

Plumbing Marketing Agency may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Plumbing Marketing Agency or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Plumbing Marketing Agency; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Plumbing Marketing Agency, or the public.

 

Tracking User Behavior

Plumbing Marketing Agency may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Plumbing Marketing Agency, in order to determine what Plumbing Marketing Agency services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Plumbing Marketing Agency to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Plumbing Marketing Agency. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Plumbing Marketing Agency website.

 

Use of Cookies

The Plumbing Marketing Agency website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Plumbing Marketing Agency pages, or register with Plumbing Marketing Agency site or services, a cookie helps Plumbing Marketing Agency to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Plumbing Marketing Agency website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Plumbing Marketing Agency features that you customized.

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Plumbing Marketing Agency services or websites you visit.

 

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

 

Security of your Personal Information

Plumbing Marketing Agency secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Plumbing Marketing Agency uses the following methods for this purpose:

 

–          SSL Protocol

 

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

 

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

 

Children Under Thirteen

Plumbing Marketing Agency does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Plumbing Marketing Agency by contacting us here:

– Web page: https://www.plumbingmarketingagency.com/opt-out/

– Email: support@plumbingmarketingagency.com

– Phone: (305) 459-3148

 

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Plumbing Marketing Agency may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Plumbing Marketing Agency or click on a link therein.

 

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Plumbing Marketing Agency, you may opt out of such communications by Customers may unsubscribe from emails by “replying STOP” or “clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button inside the email..

 

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

 

Changes to this Statement

Plumbing Marketing Agency reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

 

Contact Information

Plumbing Marketing Agency welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Plumbing Marketing Agency has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Plumbing Marketing Agency at:

 

Plumbing Marketing Agency LLC

1320 NW 78th Avenue 45506 KIN

Doral, Florida 33191-1622

 

Email Address:

support@plumbingmarketingagency.com

 

Telephone number:

(305) 459-3148

 

Effective as of April 24, 2020